Schedule 2017-2018

Class placements for ages 10 and up must be approved by the director.

* Indicates a competition class

Please note:  Intro to Ballet/Jazz (Tues) are NOT Recital classes
Pre Ballet/Tap 6 Week Session tuition is $85, no registration fee required and is NOT a Recital class.

Mon

Studio Purple

 4:15-5:45

Combo 1

Ages 8-10

5:45-6:30

Hip Hop 3

Ages 12 & up

6:30-7:15

*Senior Hip Hop Troupe

Ages 12 & up

7:15-8:00

Hip Hop 4

Ages 13 & up

Studio Yellow

4:00-5:00

Pre-Ballet/Tap 2

Ages 6-7

5:00-5:45

Pre-Jazz 2

Ages 6-7

6:45-7:30

Hip Hop 2

Ages 10-13

Studio Teal

4:00-5:00

Pre-Ballet/Tap 1

Ages 5-6

5:00-5:45

Pre-Jazz 1

Ages 5-6

6:00-6:45

Adult Beg Tap

Ages 18 & up

6:45-7:45

Adult Dance

 Ages 18 & up

7:45-8:45

Alegria Dance Company

Tue

Studio Teal

Daytime

9:30-10:00am

Dance With Me

Ages 1.5 – 3

10:00-10:45am

Creative Movement

Ages 3-4

 

Studio Purple

4:00-4:45

*Musical Theater 2

Ages12 & up

4:45-5:45

*Contemporary Modern 1

Ages 8-11

5:45-6:30

*Musical Theater 1

Ages 8-11

6:30-7:30

Ballet 1/2

Ages 10 & up

7:30-8:30

Intro Ballet/Jazz

Ages 12 & up

 

Studio Yellow

 

6:30-7:30

Barre Fitness Class

Ages 18 & up

7:30-8:30

Martial Arts offered by Jin Mu Hapkido Academy

Ages 18 & up 

 

Studio Teal

4:00-4:45

*Petite Team

Ages 8-11

4:45-5:30

*Senior Team

Ages 13 & up

5:30-7:30

Workshop 4

Ages 14 & up

7:30-8:00

Tap 4

Ages 12 & up

8:00-8:30

Adult Inter/Adv Tap

Ages 18 & up

Wed

Studio Purple

4:15-4:45

Teen Tap

Ages 12 & up

4:45-6:45

Workshop 3

 Ages 13-15

6:45-7:30

Hip Hop 2

Ages 10-13

7:30-8:15

*Jr Hip Hop Troupe

Ages 9-12

 

Studio Yellow

4:00 – 4:45

Creative Movement

Ages 3 & 4

4:45-5:30

Creative  Movement

Ages 3 & 4

5:30-6:30

Pre Ballet/Tap

*6 Week Session

Starting Jan. 17th

Ages 5-7

 

Studio Teal

4:00-4:45

Hip Hop 1

Ages 8-10

4:45-6:45

Workshop 2

Ages 11-13

 7:00-7:45

Pre-Pointe

Ages 12 & up

7:45-8:30

*Junior Team

Ages 12 & up

 

Thu

Studio Purple

4:00-4:30

*Mini Performance Team

Ages 6-8

4:30-5:00

Tap 1

Ages 8-10

6:00-6:30

Tap 3

Ages 10-12

6:30-7:30

*Lyrical 1

Ages 8-11

7:30-8:30

Adult Ballet

Ages 18 & up

Studio Yellow

 

 

 

7:00-8:30

Martial Arts offered by Jin Mu Hapkido Academy

Ages 18 & up

 

Studio Teal

4:00-6:00

Workshop 1 (Ballet/Jazz)

Ages 10-12

5:00-6:30

Combo 1

Ages 8-10

6:30-7:30

*Contemporary Modern 2

Ages 12 & up

7:30-8:30

Ballet 3/4

Ages 12 & up

8:30-9:15

Pointe

Ages 13 & up

Fri

Studio Yellow

Daytime

10:00-10:45am

Creative Movement

Ages 3-4

 

Studio Purple

 

5:30-6:00

Tap 2

Ages 9-12

6:00-8:00

Workshop 1

Ages 10-12

 

 

Studio Yellow

4:00-5:00

Pre-Ballet/Tap 3

Ages 7-8

5:00-5:45

Pre-Jazz 3

Ages 7-8

 

 

Studio Teal

4:00-5:30

Combo 2

Ages 9-11

5:00-5:45

Tap Team

Ages 10 & up

5:45-6:45

*Lyrical 2

Ages 12 & up

 

Sat

Studio Purple

9:15-10:00

 Martial Arts offered by Jin Mu Hapkido Academy

Ages 6-12

10:00-11:30

 Martial Arts offered by Jin Mu Hapkido Academy

Ages 18 & up 

 

 

 

Studio Yellow

8:30-9:00

Dance With Me

Ages 1.5-3

 9:15-10:00

Creative Movement

Ages 3-4

10:00-10:45

Creative Movement

Ages 3-4

10:45-11:30

Pre-Jazz 2

Ages 6-7

11:30-12:30

Pre-Ballet/Tap 2

Ages 6-7

Studio Teal

9:15-10:15

Pre-Ballet/Tap 1

Ages 5-6

10:15-11:00

Pre-Jazz 1

Ages 5-6

 

 

Class placements for ages 10 and up must be approved by the studio director.

* Indicates a competition class

Recital

To make it easier for you to plan ahead, we have listed below which Recital Show each class will be in. Our first two shows are designed to showcase our younger performers in a shorter show keep help keep antsy feet at bay! Some of our Performance Teams and Troupes will also be performing to allow adequate time for costume changes.  The Evening Show has our older dancers performing all their pieces. Dates and times will be available closer to Recital.

 

Saturday, June 9th

Show 1

Tuesday AM Creative Movement

Both Wednesday Creative Movement classes

Friday Creative Movement

Monday Pre-Ballet/Tap 1 & 2

Monday Pre-Jazz 1 & 2

 

 

Show 2

Both Saturday Creative Movement classes

Saturday Pre-Ballet/Tap 1 & 2

Saturday Pre-Jazz 1 & 2

Friday Pre-Ballet/Tap 3

Friday Pre-Jazz 3

 

Classes performing in all three shows:

Production

Mini Team

Petite Team

Junior Team

Senior Team

Junior Hip Hop Troupe

Senior Hip Hop Troupe

Workshop 4 Ballet

Workshop 4 Jazz

Pointe

 

All other classes are performing on Sunday, June 10th